Back to Home

Aircon Cleaning Prices Brisbane

Fixed price quoted upfront. No call-out fees. Pay after the clean.

Most Brisbane aircon cleaners hide their prices and quote you after they're already inside your home. We don't. Here's exactly what we charge, what's included in each tier, and a few real jobs from this month so you can sanity-check.

Your 3 Guarantees

$0

Pay-after guarantee

If your AC isn't noticeably cleaner, quieter and better-smelling, you don't pay.

-$50

On-time guarantee

If we're more than 30 minutes late to your booked time, you get $50 off — no questions.

FREE

Re-clean guarantee

If mould comes back within 30 days of our clean, we come back free of charge to fix it.

Split System Cleaning

Wall-mounted indoor unit — the most common AC type in Brisbane. Price is per indoor unit. Most homes have 2-4 of these.

Standard
$89 /unit
Premium
$155 /unit
  • Everything in Standard
  • Outdoor unit clean
  • Chemical wash (not wipe)
  • Performance test
  • Antibacterial fog
Ultimate
$199 /unit
  • Everything in Premium
  • Antibacterial fog
  • Kills mould at source
  • Recommended for mould / allergies
Multi-unit discount

2+ split systems on the same job: $10 off per additional unit. Most Brisbane homes have 2-4 splits — we'll let you know what we recommend cleaning vs leaving alone (no upsell on units that genuinely don't need it).

Ducted Aircon Cleaning

Whole-house ducted systems. More vents, more time, separate process from split systems. Price is per house.

Single-Storey
From $299
  • Return air filter pulled + cleaned
  • Indoor coil chemical wash
  • All ceiling vents cleaned
  • Drain pan + line flush
  • Health check report
Double-Storey / Larger
From $399
  • Everything in single-storey
  • More vents (8+)
  • Longer time on site
  • Same thorough process
Antibacterial fog add-on: +$99

Optional whole-system fogging for mould, odour, or allergy concerns. Brisbane's humidity makes this worth it for most ducted systems older than 2 years.

This month, Northside, real prices

What Brisbane jobs actually cost

The pricing table above isn't a "from" trick. Here's what families across the Northside have actually paid recently.

ASPLEY · 3-bed, 3× SPLIT · Premium tier

$435 total

3 splits ($155 ea) − $20 multi-unit discount on units 2 + 3 = $445. Owner asked us to skip the second bedroom unit (12 months since last clean, still clean) — saved her $155. Final $290.

"Saved me $155 by being honest. Will book again." — Donna A.

NORTH LAKES · 4-bed double-storey · DUCTED + fog

$498 total

Larger double-storey ducted ($399) + antibacterial fog ($99). System hadn't been cleaned in 5 years, coil was visibly mouldy. Fog add-on was the right call — owner messaged a week later, no more musty smell when AC kicks on.

CHERMSIDE · 2× SPLIT · Standard tier

$168 total

Rental property, end-of-lease clean booked by the landlord. 2 splits at standard tier ($89 + $79 with $10 multi-unit). Photo report sent to landlord same day, tenancy passed inspection.

STRATHPINE · DUCTED + 1 SPLIT · Ultimate combo

$498 total

Older home with ducted PLUS a split in the converted garage. Ducted single-storey ($299) + 1 split Ultimate tier ($199). Customer chose Ultimate on the split because of her son's asthma — we documented the antibacterial process for her records.

Every job above had the price locked in before we started. Nobody paid more than what was quoted on the phone.

J

Jack Laming

Founder · North Brisbane

From the founder

I started Chilled Out in 2019 because I was sick of seeing tradies upsell families on cleans they didn't need.

We've grown across North Queensland and now bring the same documented 4-stage clean — and the same Honest Diagnosis policy — to North Brisbane families. If you've ever had a question, an issue, or a unit that didn't come up the way you expected, my number's on every invoice. Text or call, any time.

1,400+ North Brisbane homes serviced since launch.

Chermside to Albany Creek, Redcliffe to Kelvin Grove — every North Brisbane suburb covered.

North Brisbane · 0483 981 381 SMS friendly
Real North Brisbane Results

See The RealDifference

See how professional air conditioner cleaning in North Brisbane transforms your system — bringing back efficient cooling, healthier air, and lower power bills for local families.

North Brisbane systems we restored this month.

Split System Deep Clean

Before aircon cleaning North Brisbane - Clogged with dust, mould and debris
BEFORE
After professional aircon cleaning North Brisbane - Spotless, efficient and healthy
AFTER

Before Cleaning

  • Thick mould buildup
  • Blocked air passages
  • Poor thermal exchange

After Cleaning

  • Restored efficiency